Spent Grain Extract is the extract of the residual dry spent grains obtained from the malting process in beer production.
Definition
Spent Grain Extract is the extract of the residual dry spent grains obtained from the malting process in beer production.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SPENT GRAIN EXTRACTINCI맥주박추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)