Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

SPENT OIL SOPHOROLIPIDS

定義

Spent Oil Sophorolipids are Glycolipids produced through the fermentation of fructose or dextrose with the fatty acids derived from Spent Oil, which could include oils from various vegetables, by the microorganism, Starmerella bombicola.

化粧品での役割

界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油の境界をなじませるSURFACTANT微生物の増殖を抑えるANTIMICROBIAL水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING泡立ちを良くするSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

SPENT OIL SOPHOROLIPIDSINCI

連携データベース 1