Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SPHAGNUM SQUARROSUM EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sphagnum squarrosum Crome · family Sphagnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sphagnum Squarrosum Extract is the extract of the peat Sphagnum squarrosum, Sphagnaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ウロコミズゴケエキス: 本品は、ウロコミズゴケ Sphagnum squarrosum のピートのエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SPHAGNUM SQUARROSUM EXTRACTINCI스패그넘추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ウロコミズゴケエキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
90131-22-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-332-4
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID301062646

Linked databases 5