Definition
Spinal Lipid Extract is an extract obtained from animal spinal lipids
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety & regulatory references
- Banned
- Argentina · ASEAN · Brazil · Canada · China · European Union
Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information
Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SPINAL LIPID EXTRACTINCI척추지질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)