Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ウシ脾臓エキス

SPLEEN EXTRACT

定義

Spleen Extract is an extract obtained from mammalian spleen

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

禁止
ASEAN · アルゼンチン · カナダ · ブラジル · 欧州連合 · 中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ウシ脾臓エキス: 本品は、ウシBos taurusの脾臓から得られるエキスである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

SPLEEN EXTRACTINCI비장추출물韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Spleen, extract別名ウシ脾臓エキス日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
84540-14-7
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
283-105-6
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID901042797

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Softener and conditioner1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 9