Gloshell
성분 사전

성분 사전

스쿠알렌

SQUALENE

이 원료는 상어 간유에서 다량으로 발견되는 불포화된 분지형 이소프레노이드 탄화수소이다.

하는 일
  • 다른 성분을 녹이는 바탕
  • 피부를 부드럽고 매끄럽게 함
  • 모발을 부드럽게 함

제품에는 실제로 얼마나 들어 있나

함량을 표시한 제품 1개가운데값 0.037%

  • 0.01% 미만 0
  • 0.01~0.1% 1
  • 0.1~1% 0
  • 1% 이상 0

함량 표시는 대개 제품명에 성분 이름을 쓴 제품이 하는 것이라, 표시된 값은 이름만 내세운 소량 쪽으로 치우쳐 있을 수 있어요.

이 성분이 든 제품 중 88개는 전성분 앞쪽(1% 선 앞), 18개는 뒤쪽(대개 1% 이하)에 적었어요.

이 성분을 쓰는 제품

확인된 106개 중 12개 · 충분히 든 제품부터 · 전체 106개 보기

정의

이 원료는 상어 간유에서 다량으로 발견되는 불포화된 분지형 이소프레노이드 탄화수소이다.

출처: 식약처 화장품 원료성분

다른 언어 정의 1개

Squalene is an unsaturated branched chain isoprenoid hydrocarbon found in fish and plant oils. It conforms to the formula:

화장품에서 하는 역할

다른 성분을 녹이는 바탕SOLVENT피부를 부드럽고 매끄럽게 함SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT모발을 부드럽게 함HAIR CONDITIONING

주의가 필요할 수 있어요

민감성 피부를 가진 경우 자극을 유발할 수 있으니 주의가 필요합니다.

영문 원문

Squalane is considered safe for all skin types, including sensitive and acne-prone skin. It is non-irritating, non-toxic, and non-comedogenic. It does not clog pores or cause acne, making it suitable for oily and combination skin as well. It is well-tolerated and has a low risk of allergic reactions.

사용 참고

보습 효과가 뛰어난 성분으로, 피부의 수분을 유지하고 탄력을 개선하는 데 사용됩니다. 자연적으로 피부에서 발견되며, 항산화 기능도 갖추고 있습니다.

영문 원문

Squalane is a stable, saturated hydrocarbon derived by hydrogenating squalene, a lipid naturally found in human sebum. Its biomimetic nature means it has a strong affinity with human skin lipids and can easily penetrate the skin without clogging pores (non-comedogenic). It acts as an emollient to soften and smooth the skin, restore the lipid barrier, protect against dehydration, and promote skin barrier function. Its antioxidant properties contribute to protection against oxidative stress, which supports anti-aging effects.

안전·규제 요약

Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.

출처: EU CosIng 성분 목록

Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessment - 2001/2002

출처: 미국 CIR 안전성 평가

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Squalane and Squalene

출처: 미국 CIR 안전성 평가

Reviewed by CIR: Squalane and Squalene

출처: 미국 CIR 안전성 평가

자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌

공식 표시명·정의

JCIA 표시명 スクワレン: 本品は、サメ肝油及び、種々の植物油又は発酵によって得られる不飽和分岐鎖イソプレノイド炭化水素であり、次の化学式で表される。

출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명

별칭·식별 정보

SQUALENEINCI스쿠알렌식약처 표준명スクワレン일본 표시명칭
CAS No.화학물질 등록번호
111-02-4
CAS No.화학물질 등록번호
111-02-4 / 7683-64-9
CAS No.화학물질 등록번호
7683-64-9
EC No.EU 화학물질 목록번호
203-826-1
EC No.EU 화학물질 목록번호
203-826-1

측정된 물성

성상
Trans-squalene is a clear, slightly yellow liquid with a faint odor. Density 0.858 g / cm3. · Liquid with a mild agreeable odor, Absorbs oxygen and becomes viscous like linseed oil, [Merck Index] Clear, colorless to slightly yellow viscous liquid, [Acros Organics MSDS]
냄새
Faint agreeable odor
끓는점
545 °F at 25 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 421.3 °C
녹는점
-103 °F (NTP, 1992) · -4.8 °C
용해성
less than 1 mg/mL at 66 °F (NTP, 1992) · Practically insoluble in water.
밀도
0.8584 at 68 °F (NTP, 1992) - Less dense than water, will float · 0.8584 g/cu cm at 20 °C
안정성
Stable under recommended storage conditions.
점도
12 cP at 25 °C

물질 자체를 측정한 값이며, 원료 상품의 규격은 아닙니다.

출처: PubChem

관련 문헌

연동 데이터베이스 16곳