STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち46件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、15件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 61件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 61件を見る
Eden BodyWorksEden BodyWorks Peppermint Tea Tree Detangling Conditioner
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Super-Charged Treatment
OuidadOuidad Curl Therapy Intense Repair Mask
Not Your Mother'sNot Your Mother's Purple Conditioner
Camille RoseCamille Rose Coconut Water Curl Conditioner
RahuaRahua Enchanted Island™ Conditioner
The Art of ShavingThe Art of Shaving Peppermint Beard Conditioner
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Bond Rx Treatment
Not Your Mother'sNot Your Mother's Bond Building Conditioner
RahuaRahua Aloe Vera Conditioner
RahuaRahua Rebalance Conditioner
LOMALOMA Daily Conditioner 355ml
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 0OUO26BB88 · 登録名 STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- 韓国 · 中国
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) care products rinse the hair with (b) Other products
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : a) 3% (calculated as benzalkonium chloride) b) 0.1% (calculated as benzalkonium chloride)
- Other limitations and requirements : a.- In the finished product, the concentrations of chloride, bromide and saccharinate aliphatic chain with carbon atom number of 14 or less, should not exceed 0.1% (calculated as benzalkonium chloride).
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : to. and b. - Avoid contact with eyes
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 0.1% calculated as benzalkonium chloride
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : Avoid contact with eyes
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Rinse-off hair (head) care products (b) Other products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 3% (as benzalkonium chloride) (b) 0.1% (as benzalkonium chloride)
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) In the final products the concentrations of benzalkonium chloride, bromide and saccharinate with an alkyl chain of C14, or less must not exceed 0.1% (as benzalkonium chloride) As a preservative, see Annex VI, Part 1, No.54
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : (a) Avoid contact with the eyes (b) Avoid contact with the eyes
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Rinse-off hair (head) products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 3% (as benzalkonium chloride)
- Other : In the final products the concentrations of benzalkonium chloride, bromide and saccharinate with an alkyl chain of C14, or less must not exceed 0.1% (as benzalkonium chloride) For purposes other than inhibiting the development of micro-organismes in the product. This purpose has to be apparent from the presentation of the product
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Avoid contact with the eyes
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.1% (as benzalkonium chloride)
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Avoid contact with eyes
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 警告 · H410 (区分1) · H400 (区分1) · H302 (区分4) · ほか1件
Restriction III/65 V/54 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessment - 2001/2002
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Tentative Report: Safety Assessment of Alkonium Chlorides and Bromides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Stearalkonium Chloride
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ステアラルコニウムクロリド: 本品は、次の化学式で表される4級アンモニウム塩である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 122-19-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 204-527-9
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2025139
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID205139
- IUPAC
- N-Benzyl-N,N-dimethyloctadecan-1-aminium chloride
- 分子式
- C27H50ClN
- 分子量
- 424.15 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- 固体
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- 63.4 ℃(at 101325 Pa)
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 156 ℃(ca. 1atm)
- 引火点
- 94 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 6.6 ㎩(20℃)
- 溶解度
- 20.8 ㎎/ℓ(20℃)
- 比重
- 1.016 (ca. at 20℃)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 3.23
- 分解温度
- 120 ℃
- 分子量
- 424.152
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品12件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Surfactant (surface active agent)4
- Anti-static agent4
- Preservative2
- Softener and conditioner2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験1件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験2件をすべて見る
- Category 8.2C (Category 1C)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Category 8.3A (Category 1)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox