Definition
Stearyl Cannabis Seedate is the ester of Stearyl Alcohol and the fatty acids derived from Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTLeaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGChanges the surface of powdersSURFACE MODIFIERKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アサ種子油脂肪酸ステアリル: 本品は、アサ種子油(*)から得られる脂肪酸とステアリルアルコール(*)のエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
STEARYL CANNABIS SEEDATEINCIアサ種子油脂肪酸ステアリルJapanese labelling name