Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

STEARYL CEROTATE/CARNAUBATE

Definition

Stearyl Cerotate/Carnaubate is the ester of Stearic Acid (q.v.) and a mixture of Cerotic Acid (q.v.) and a fatty acid obtained from carnauba wax

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (セロチン酸/カルナバ酸)ステアリル: 本品は、セロチン酸(*)及びカルナウバロウ(*)から得られる脂肪酸とステアリルアルコール(*)のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

STEARYL CEROTATE/CARNAUBATEINCI스테아릴케로테이트/카나우베이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)(セロチン酸/カルナバ酸)ステアリルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4