Definition
Streptococcus Thermophilus/Cyclopia Intermedia Leaf/Stem Extract/Lactose/Whole Dry Milk Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of the leaves and stems of Cyclopia intermedia (Fabaceae), Lactose and Whole Dry Milk by the microorganism, Streptococcus thermophilus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス/(シクロピアインテルメジア葉/茎エキス/乳糖/乾燥乳)発酵物: 本品は、Cyclopia intermedia の葉及び茎のエキス、乳糖(*)及び乾燥乳(*)を基質として、乳酸菌の一種 Streptococcus thermophilus により発酵して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS/CYCLOPIA INTERMEDIA LEAF/STEM EXTRACT/LACTOSE/WHOLE DRY MILK FERMENTINCI스트렙토코쿠스 테르모필루스/허니부쉬잎/줄기추출물/락토오스/전지분유발효물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス/(シクロピアインテルメジア葉/茎エキス/乳糖/乾燥乳)発酵物Japanese labelling name