Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

STRYCHNOS POTATORUM SEED OIL

Strychnos Potatorum Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Strychnos potatorum, Loganiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Strychnos potatorum L.fil. · family Loganiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Strychnos Potatorum Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Strychnos potatorum, Loganiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ストリクノスポタトルム種子油: 本品は、Strychnos potatorum の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

STRYCHNOS POTATORUM SEED OILINCIストリクノスポタトルム種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3