Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

STRYPHNODENDRON ADSTRINGENS BARK EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Stryphnodendron adstringens (Mart.) Coville · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Stryphnodendron Adstringens Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of the Stryphnodendron adstringens, Fabaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ストリフノデンドロンアドストリンゲンス樹皮エキス: 本品は、Stryphnodendron adstringens の樹皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

STRYPHNODENDRON ADSTRINGENS BARK EXTRACTINCI바르바티마오나무껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ストリフノデンドロンアドストリンゲンス樹皮エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5