Sucrose Olivate is the ester of Sucrose and the fatty acids derived from Olea Europaea Fruit Oil.
Definition
US FDA substance register · UNII 59D2U9PL7D · registered name SUCROSE OLEATE · mixture
Sucrose Olivate is the ester of Sucrose and the fatty acids derived from Olea Europaea Fruit Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Leaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
Safety & regulatory references
Not classified under Korea’s toxic-substance GHS list · existing chemical substance
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SUCROSE OLIVATEINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 25496-92-8
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID601021912