Definition
Sunflower Seed Oil Cetyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and Cetyl Alcohol
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGHolds powders togetherBINDINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL CETYL ESTERSINCI