Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL ETHYL FERULATE ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Sunflower Seed Oil Ethyl Ferulate Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil with Ethyl Ferulate

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGAbsorbs UV (including to protect the product)UV ABSORBER
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL ETHYL FERULATE ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 1