Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 0 list it before the 1% line and 1 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Sunflower Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒマワリ種子油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、ヒマワリ種子油(*)とグリセリンのポリエチレングリコールエーテルをエステル交換して得られるものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCI해바라기씨오일글리세레스-8에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヒマワリ種子油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4