Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERS

Sunflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Photo

Definition

Sunflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒマワリ種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズ: 本品は、ヒマワリ種子油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換により得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCIヒマワリ種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3