Definition
Sunflowerseedamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGReduces staticANTISTATIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヒマワリ種子アミドプロピルエチルジモニウムエトサルフェート: 本品は、次の化学式で表される4級アンモニウム塩である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SUNFLOWERSEEDAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATEINCI썬플라워씨드아미도프로필에틸다이모늄에토설페이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヒマワリ種子アミドプロピルエチルジモニウムエトサルフェートJapanese labelling name