Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SWEET ALMOND OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERS

Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Photo

Definition

Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Cosmetic roles

Base that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENTSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アーモンド油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズ: 本品は、アーモンド油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SWEET ALMOND OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCIアーモンド油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
1072006-19-9
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID001370482

Linked databases 3