Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SYNECHOCOCCUS ELONGATUS/ALGAE FERMENT

Synechococcus Elongatus/Algae Ferment (Retired) is the product obtained by the fermentation of algae by the microorganism, Synechococcus elongatus.

Definition

Synechococcus Elongatus/Algae Ferment (Retired) is the product obtained by the fermentation of algae by the microorganism, Synechococcus elongatus. The INCI Name, Synechococcus Elongatus/Algae Ferment, originally published in 2002, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Synechococcus Elongatus/Algae Ferment will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SYNECHOCOCCUS ELONGATUS/ALGAE FERMENTINCI쉬네코코쿠스 엘롱가투스/조류발효물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3