Synthetic Petrolatum is a paraffin wax intended to be generally indistinguishable from Petrolatum with regard to chemical composition and physical characteristics.
Definición
Synthetic Petrolatum is a paraffin wax intended to be generally indistinguishable from Petrolatum with regard to chemical composition and physical characteristics.
Funciones cosméticas
Ajusta la viscosidadVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
SYNTHETIC PETROLATUMINCI
Literatura relacionada
- Contact Allergy and Allergic Contact Dermatitis From Propylene Glycol and Related Glycols: Cosmetic Skin Sensitisers After All? · 2026
- Antibacterial activity of glycerol monolaurate formulated in petrolatum. · 2026
- Concomitant Use of Dermo-Cosmetic Skin Care in Aesthetic Procedures: Systematic Review with Expert Panel Recommendations. · 2026
- Pantothenic Acid as an Unexpected Cause of Hypersensitivity to Sensitive or Atopic Skin Care Products-A Narrative Review. · 2026
- Sodium Metabisulphite Contact Allergy: Think Wine and Food! · 2026