Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SYZYGIUM LUEHMANNII SEED OIL

Syzygium Luehmannii Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the seeds of Syzygium luehmannii, Myrtaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Syzygium Luehmannii Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the seeds of Syzygium luehmannii, Myrtaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SYZYGIUM LUEHMANNII SEED OILINCI라이베리씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4