Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SYZYGIUM OLEOSUM BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Syzygium Oleosum Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Syzygium oleosum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Syzygium Oleosum Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Syzygium oleosum.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SYZYGIUM OLEOSUM BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
2758378-46-8

Linked databases 2