Definición
Origen biológico: Tagetes patula L. · familia Asteraceae · planta
Fuente: Información de especies GBIF
Tagetes Patula Flower Extract is an extract obtained from the flowers of the Tagetes, Tagetes patula L., Compositae
Funciones cosméticas
Aporta aroma al productoPERFUMING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
- Prohibido
- Norma internacional de fragancias (IFRA)
- Restringido
- Corea del Sur · Reino Unido
Fuente: Normas de fragancias IFRA · Directiva cosmética de la ASEAN · Reglamento de cosméticos de la UE · Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea) · Normativa cosmética del Reino Unido (OPSS)
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Leave‐on products (b) Rinse‐off products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 0.01% (b) 0.1%
- Other limitations and requirements : For (a) and (b). Alpha terthienyl (terthiophen) content in the extract/oil ≤ 0.35 %. For (a): Not to be used in sunscreen products and products marketed for exposure to natural /artificial UV light. For (a) and (b): In case of combined use with Tagetes minuta (entry 324) or Tagetes erecta (entry 327), the total combined content of Tagetes in ready for use preparation shall not exceed the maximum concentration limits set out in column (d)
Unión Europea
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Leave-on products (b) Rinse-off products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 0.01 % (b) 0.1 %
- Other : For (a) and (b): Alpha terthienyl (terthiophen) content in the extract/oil ≤ 0,35 %. For (a): Not to be used in sunscreen products and products marketed for exposure to natural/artificial UV light. For (a) and (b): In case of combined use with Tagetes minuta (entry 308), the total combined content of Tagetes in ready for use preparation shall not exceed the maximum concentration limits set out in column (g).
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
TAGETES PATULA FLOWER EXTRACTINCI만수국꽃추출물Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)Tagetes patula, ext.Sinónimo
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 91722-29-1
- EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
- 294-431-3
- DTXSIDidentificador químico de la EPA (EE. UU.)
- DTXSID501059823
Bases de datos vinculadas 10
- Diccionario de ingredientes de la Asociación Coreana de Cosméticos
- Directiva cosmética de la ASEAN
- Información de especies GBIF
- Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea) 2 3
- Inventario de productos químicos de Australia (AICIS)
- Lista de ingredientes CosIng (UE) 2
- Normas de fragancias IFRA
- Normativa cosmética del Reino Unido (OPSS)
- Registro de ingredientes cosméticos del MFDS (Corea) 2
- Reglamento de cosméticos de la UE