Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

TAGETES PATULA FLOWER EXTRACT

写真

定義

生物由来: Tagetes patula L. · Asteraceae科 · 植物

出典: GBIF 生物種情報

Tagetes Patula Flower Extract is an extract obtained from the flowers of the Tagetes, Tagetes patula L., Compositae

化粧品での役割

製品に香りをつけるPERFUMING

安全性・規制情報

禁止
国際香料基準(IFRA)
制限
イギリス · 韓国

出典: IFRA 香料基準 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 英国 化粧品規則

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Leave‐on products (b) Rinse‐off products
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 0.01% (b) 0.1%
  • Other limitations and requirements : For (a) and (b). Alpha terthienyl (terthiophen) content in the extract/oil ≤ 0.35 %. For (a): Not to be used in sunscreen products and products marketed for exposure to natural /artificial UV light. For (a) and (b): In case of combined use with Tagetes minuta (entry 324) or Tagetes erecta (entry 327), the total combined content of Tagetes in ready for use preparation shall not exceed the maximum concentration limits set out in column (d)

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Leave-on products (b) Rinse-off products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 0.01 % (b) 0.1 %
  • Other : For (a) and (b): Alpha terthienyl (terthiophen) content in the extract/oil ≤ 0,35 %. For (a): Not to be used in sunscreen products and products marketed for exposure to natural/artificial UV light. For (a) and (b): In case of combined use with Tagetes minuta (entry 308), the total combined content of Tagetes in ready for use preparation shall not exceed the maximum concentration limits set out in column (g).

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

TAGETES PATULA FLOWER EXTRACTINCI만수국꽃추출물韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Tagetes patula, ext.別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
91722-29-1
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
294-431-3
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID501059823

連携データベース 10