Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

タルク

TALC

Talc is a powdered native, hydrous magnesium silicate sometimes containing a small portion of aluminum silicate.

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち489件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、73件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 526件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 526件を見る

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 7SEV7J4R1U · 登録名 Talc · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

Talc is a powdered native, hydrous magnesium silicate sometimes containing a small portion of aluminum silicate.

化粧品での役割

かさを増やすBULKINGすべり感を調整するSLIP MODIFIER粉体が固まるのを防ぐANTICAKING水や油を吸収するABSORBENT透明な処方を不透明にするOPACIFYING物理的にこすって落とすABRASIVE外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING

安全性・規制情報

禁止
韓国
制限・禁止
韓国 · 中国
制限
イギリス · 台湾
許可された着色剤
アメリカ合衆国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則 · 米国FDA 着色料 · 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Powders for use in children under 3 years. (b) Other products
  • Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : a.- Keep away dust from the child's mouth and nose

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : a) Powdery products intended to be used by children b) Other products
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : • a) Keep powder away from children’s nose and mouth

カナダ

  • Conditions of Use by product type : Note: Certain products may fall under more than 1 product category and may have multiple applicable conditions. Read entire entry to determine all applicable conditions (a) Not permitted in products intended solely for use in the genital area of those who have ovaries (b) Products that could come in contact with the genital area (for example, diapering products, body powder, bath products) (c) Products in loose powder form that may be used for diapering (d) Other products in loose powder form intended for use on the face or body (e) Other products in loose powder form (for example, dry shampoo, foot powder) (f) Other cosmetics
  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : (c) 51% (d) 77%
  • Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : (b) : "Do not use in the genital area of those who have ovaries" (c), (d) and (e) : "Keep out of reach of children", "Keep powder away from child's face to avoid inhalation, which can cause breathing problems"

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Powdery products intended to be used for children under 3 years of age (b) Other products
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : (a) Keep powder away from children's nose and mounth

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質 · 禁止物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第59項 · 適用 (a) Powdery products intended to be used for children under 3 years of age (b) Other products

出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)

Restriction III/59 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Talc as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 タルク: 本品は、天然の含水ケイ酸マグネシウムである。ときに少量のケイ酸Al(*)を含む。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

TALCINCI탤크韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Talc (Mg3H2(SiO3)4)別名タルク日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
14807-96-6
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
238-877-9
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID5032109

測定された物性

性状
Talc is an odorless white to grayish-white very fine crystalline powder (unctuous). Readily adheres to the skin. Nonflammable, noncombustible, and nontoxic. · Dry Powder, Large Crystals, Liquid, Other Solid, Wet Solid, CBI
臭い
Odorless. · 無臭
融点
1700 to 1800 °F (NTP, 1992) · 900-1000 °C
溶解性
less than 1 mg/mL at 70 °F (NTP, 1992) · Insol in water, cold acids or in alkalies
密度
2.7 to 2.8 (NTP, 1992) · 2.58-3.83
安定性
High resistance to acids, alkalies and heat.
融点・凝固点
900~1000 ℃
蒸気圧
0 ㎩ (25℃)
溶解度
&amp, lt, 0.1 ㎎/ℓ (25℃)
蒸気密度
2.7 g/㎤
比重
2.58~3.83
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-9.4 (log Pow, 25℃)

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品209件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Filler61
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified40
  • Anti-caking agent14
  • Absorbent13
  • Pigment13
  • Softener and conditioner8
  • Opacifer7
  • Surface modifier5
その他の用途 24件
  • Thickening agent5
  • Abrasive4
  • Flow promoter3
  • Humectant3
  • Anti-adhesive/cohesive3
  • Crystal growth modifiers (nucleating agents)3
  • Soil amendments3
  • Viscosity modifier3
  • Adhesion/cohesion promoter3
  • Stabilizing agent2
  • Hardener2
  • Flavouring and nutrient2
  • Waterproofing agent1
  • Deodorizer1
  • Chemical reaction regulator1
  • Diluent1
  • Dispersing agent1
  • Lubricating agent1
  • Dusting agent1
  • Dye1
  • Corrosion inhibitor1
  • Conductive agent1
  • Cleaning agent1
  • Flux agent1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 30