Tallow is the fat derived from the fatty tissue of sheep or cattle.
定义
Tallow is the fat derived from the fatty tissue of sheep or cattle. It consists primarily of fatty acid glycerides.
化妆品中的作用
使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments: 2005/2006
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Tallow, Tallow Glyceride, Tallow Glycerides, Hydrogenated Tallow Glyceride, and Hydrogenated Tallow Glycerides
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 タロウ: 本品は、ヒツジ又はウシの脂肪組織から得られる脂肪であり、主として脂肪酸グリセリルからなる。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
TALLOWINCI탈로우韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ADEPS BOVIS同义名タロウ日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 129521-65-9
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 61789-97-7
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 61789-97-7,129521-65-9
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 263-099-1
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID0028086
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 10 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Film former5
- Softener and conditioner2
- Surfactant (surface active agent)2
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Tallow, Rendered Animal Fat, and Its Biocompatibility With Skin: A Scoping Review · 2024
- Characteristics of Tallow-Based Soap by the Addition of Kefir Curd from Goat Milk · 2023
- Enzymatic synthesis and purification of diacylglycerols from mutton tallow and hemp seed oil · 2023
- Optimization of Cream Formulation with Borneo Tallow Nut, Almond Oil, and Olive Oil Using the Simplex Lattice Design Method · 2024
- Sustainable valorization of animal tallow and Aloe abyssinica gel for bar soap formulation with physicochemical properties and quality assessment · 2026