定義
Quaternary ammonium compounds, benzyldimethyltallow alkyl, chlorides
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING静電気を抑えるANTISTATIC製品中の微生物の増殖を防ぐPRESERVATIVE
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- 韓国 · 中国
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) care products rinse the hair with (b) Other products
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : a) 3% (calculated as benzalkonium chloride) b) 0.1% (calculated as benzalkonium chloride)
- Other limitations and requirements : a.- In the finished product, the concentrations of chloride, bromide and saccharinate aliphatic chain with carbon atom number of 14 or less, should not exceed 0.1% (calculated as benzalkonium chloride).
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : to. and b. - Avoid contact with eyes
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 0.1% calculated as benzalkonium chloride
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : Avoid contact with eyes
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Rinse-off hair (head) products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 3% (as benzalkonium chloride)
- Other : In the final products the concentrations of benzalkonium chloride, bromide and saccharinate with an alkyl chain of C14, or less must not exceed 0.1% (as benzalkonium chloride) For purposes other than inhibiting the development of micro-organismes in the product. This purpose has to be apparent from the presentation of the product
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Avoid contact with the eyes
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.1% (as benzalkonium chloride)
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Avoid contact with eyes
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction III/65 V/54
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
TALLOWALKONIUM CHLORIDEINCI탈로우알코늄클로라이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Quaternary ammonium compounds, benzyldimethyltallow alkyl, chlorides別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 61789-75-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 263-085-5
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID50894436
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品3件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Preservative1
- Anti-static agent1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox