Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TAMBOURISSA TRICHOPHYLLA BARK EXTRACT

Definition

Tambourissa Trichophylla Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of the Tambourissa trichophylla, Monimiaceae

Biological origin: Tambourissa trichophylla Baker · family Monimiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name タンボリッサトリコフィラ樹皮エキス: 本品は、Tambourissa trichophylla の樹皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name タンブリッサトリコフィラ葉エキス: 本品は、Tambourissa trichophylla の葉のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

TAMBOURISSA TRICHOPHYLLA BARK EXTRACTINCI탐보우리사 트리코필라나무잎추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)탐보우리사 트리코필라나무껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)TAMBOURISSA TRICHOPHYLLA LEAF EXTRACTSynonymタンボリッサトリコフィラ樹皮エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
342806-97-7
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID201042039

What products actually use it for

What the 2 products reported to the US EPA with this ingredient use it for. Products outside cosmetics are included, so the top few rows are its main uses.

  • Softener and conditioner2

Source: US EPA CompTox dashboard

Linked databases 6