定義
Tar oil is a volatile oil distilled from wood tar, generally from the family Pinaceae
化粧品での役割
香料組成に使う物質として登録(香りを出すという意味ではありません)FRAGRANCE
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
TAR OILINCI타르오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Tar oils別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8002-29-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-305-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-306-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID90897289
製品が実際に使っている用途
関連文献
- Contribution of topical tar oil to ultraviolet B phototherapy for psoriasis. · 1986
- Contribution of topical tar oil to ultraviolet B phototherapy for psoriasis. · 1986
- Birch tar oil is an effective mollusc repellent: field and laboratory experiments using Arianta arbustorum (Gastropoda: Helicidae) and Arion lusitanicus (Gastropoda: Arionidae) · 2008
- Occupational dermatoses: knowledge, attitudes and perceptions among motor vehicle repair workers · 2021
- Evaluation of Antibacterial Activity of Pine Tar on Periodontal Pathogenic Bacteria: An In Vitro Study · 2020