Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TARCHONANTHUS CAMPHORATUS OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Tarchonanthus camphoratus L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Tarchonanthus Camphoratus Oil is the volatile oil obtained from Tarchonanthus Camphoratus

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name タルコナンツスカンフォラツス油: 本品は、Tarchonanthus camphoratus から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

TARCHONANTHUS CAMPHORATUS OILINCI캠퍼우드오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)タルコナンツスカンフォラツス油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5