Benzenesulfonic acid, C10-13-alkyl derivs., compds.
- Límite en Corea
- 2.5%
Cuánto contienen realmente los productos
Ningún producto indica todavía su cantidad.
De los productos que lo contienen, 1 lo listan antes de la línea del 1% y 2 después (normalmente 1% o menos).
Productos que contienen este ingrediente
3 de 3 confirmados · primero los que más probablemente lo contienen en cantidad suficiente
Definición
Benzenesulfonic acid, C10-13-alkyl derivs., compds. with triethanolamine
Funciones cosméticas
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
- Restringido
- China · Corea del Sur
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Argentina · Brasil
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products without rinse. (b) Other products.
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : (a) 2.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : a.- b.- . No use with nitrosating systems . -Pureza minimum 99% maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials 0.5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor. 50 ug / kg -Envasar / keep in containers free of nitrites
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) non-rinse-off products (b) other products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 2.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) (b): • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Minimum purity: 99% • Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers
Unión Europea
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Leave-on products (b) Rinse-off products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 2.5%
- Other : (a) (b) - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Minimum purity: 99% - Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Restriction III/62 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate/TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate/Sodium Decylbenzenesulfonate
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Decylbenzenesulfonate, and Tridecylbenzenesulfonate as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA ドデシルベンゼンスルホン酸TEA: 本品は、ドデシルベンゼンスルホン酸(*)とトリエタノールアミン(TEA(*))の塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
Nombres e identificadores
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 27323-41-7
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 27323-41-7 / 68411-31-4
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 68411-31-4
- EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
- 248-406-9
- EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
- 270-116-6
- EC No.número de inventario químico de la UE
- 290-652-4
Literatura relacionada
Bases de datos vinculadas 12
- Base de datos química DSSTox de la EPA 2
- Búsqueda bibliográfica Tlooto
- Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.) 2 3
- Diccionario de ingredientes de la Asociación Coreana de Cosméticos
- Identificadores cruzados UniChem
- Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea) 2 3
- Inventario de ingredientes de China (IECIC)
- Inventario de productos químicos de Australia (AICIS)
- Lista de ingredientes CosIng (UE) 2
- Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)
- Registro de ingredientes cosméticos del MFDS (Corea) 2
- Registro de sustancias de la FDA (GSRS)