TEA-LACTATE
- 韓国の配合上限
- 2.5%
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 064C51N81O · 登録名 TRIETHANOLAMINE LACTATE · 単一の化学物質
Tris(2-Hydroxyethyl)ammonium lactate
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- 韓国 · 中国
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products without rinse. (b) Other products.
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : (a) 2.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : a.- b.- . No use with nitrosating systems . -Pureza minimum 99% maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials 0.5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor. 50 ug / kg -Envasar / keep in containers free of nitrites
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) non-rinse-off products (b) other products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 2.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) (b): • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Minimum purity: 99% • Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : pH≧3.5;
- 惟使用後立即沖洗之洗髮或潤髮等產品, 其 AHA 含量為 3%以下時,其 pH 值得為 3.2 以上至3.5 以下。
- 有關pH 值檢測方式,依產品實際情形,參照「『中華民國標準』(CNS)化粧品pH 值酸鹼性試驗法( 總號9036 類號S2073)」檢驗之。
- pH≥3.5;
- (1) 皮膚敏感者,使用前請先作皮膚敏感性測試。
- (2) 皮膚有損傷、傷口或紅腫時不得使用。
- (3) 嬰兒及孩童不宜使用本產品。
- (4) 使用時皮膚如有異常現象,請暫停使用。
- (5) 使用後皮膚如有持續紅腫或出現不適應症狀時,請立即就醫診治。
- (6) 本產品含 α-Hydroxy acids 成分,可能增加皮膚對陽光敏感及曬傷可能性。
- (7) 使用本產品後必須使用防曬劑、穿著有保護衣物及一個星期內應避免陽光曝曬。
- 2. 化粧品中含 α-Hydroxy acids 成分,其含量為 10%以下,且產品 pH值為 3.5 以上,作為 pH值調整液時,其標籤、仿單或包裝,得免刊載前開注意事項。
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Leave-on products (b) Rinse-off products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 2.5%
- Other : (a) (b) - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Minimum purity: 99% - Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction III/62
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: 40th Anniversary Overview and Rereview Summaries From 2011 to 2015
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Glycolic Acid, Ammonium, Calcium, Potassium, and Sodium Glycolates, Methyl, Ethyl, Propyl, and Butyl Glycolates, and Lactic Acid, Ammonium, Calcium, Potassium, Sodium, and TEA-Lactates, Methyl, Ethyl, Isopropyl, and Butyl Lactates, and Lauryl, Myristyl, and Cetyl Lactates
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Triethanolamine and Triethanolamine-Containing Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 乳酸TEA: 本品は、乳酸(*)とトリエタノールアミン(TEA(*))の塩であリ、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 20475-12-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 243-846-8
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID60885138
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID501024537
- IUPAC
- 2-Hydroxypropanoic acid--2,2',2''-nitrilotri(ethan-1-ol) (1/1)
- 分子式
- C9H21NO6
- 分子量
- 239.268 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品5件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Humectant3
- Softener and conditioner2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox