Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

サリチル酸TEA

TEA-SALICYLATE

分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII H8O4040BHD · 登録名 TROLAMINE SALICYLATE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

TEA-Salicylate is the triethanolamine salt of salicylic acid that conforms generally to the formula:

化粧品での役割

製品中の微生物の増殖を防ぐPRESERVATIVE光による色・香りの劣化を防ぐLIGHT STABILIZER紫外線をカットして肌を守る(紫外線防止成分)UV FILTER

安全性・規制情報

制限
韓国 · 中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Products without rinse. (b) Other products.
  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : (a) 2.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : a.- b.- . No use with nitrosating systems . -Pureza minimum 99% maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials 0.5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor. 50 ug / kg -Envasar / keep in containers free of nitrites
  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 0.5% (expressed as acid)
  • Other limitations and requirements : Prohibited in products for children under 3 years of age, except for shampoos.
  • Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : Products for use Adults: "Do not use in children" For products aimed at children: "Do not use in children under three years of age (except shampoo)"
  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 12%

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Rinse-off hair products (b) Other products except body lotion, eye shadow, mascara, eyeliner, lipstick, roll-on deodorant (c) Body lotion, eye shadow, mascara, eyeliner, lipstick, roll-on deodorant
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 3.0 % (b) 2.0% (c) 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : (a) (b) (c) Not to be used in preparations for children under 3 years of age. Not to be used in applications that may lead to exposure of the end-user’s lungs by inhalation. Not to be used in oral products. For purposes other than inhibiting the development of micro-organisms in the product. This purpose has to be apparent from the presentation of the product. These levels are inclusive of any use of salicylic acid. As a preservative, see Annex VI, Part 1, No 3
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : (a) (b) (c) Not to be used for children under three years of age
  • Solely for products which might be used for children
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : Salicylic acid: 0,5 % (acid) Salicylic acid salts: 0,5 % (acid)
  • Other limitations and requirements : Salicylic acid: Not to be used in products for children under 3 years of age. Not to be used in oral products. Not to be used in applications that may lead to exposure of the end-user’s lungs by inhalation. Salicylic acid salts: Not to be used in products for children under 3 years of age, except for shampoos.
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Salicylic acid: Not to be used for children under 3 years of age Salicylic acid salts: Not to be used for children under 3 years of age

カナダ

  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 12%

台湾

  • 倘前述三國家地區政府管理有差異時,則採其中限量規定方式最安全者。
  • ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
  • 用途 : 防腐

アメリカ合衆国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products

日本

  • 100gあたりの最大配合量(Maximum amount of ingredient per 100 g) : 1.0 as total(合計量として1.0)

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Leave-on products (b) Rinse-off products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 2.5%
  • Other : (a) (b) - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Minimum purity: 99% - Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : Salicylic acid: 0,5 % (acid) Salicylic acid salts: 0,5 % (acid)
  • Other : Not to be used in products for children under 3 years of age, except for shampoos
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Salicylic acid: Not to be used for children under 3 years of age **Solely for products which might be used for children under 3 years of age. Salicylic acid salts: Not to be used for children under 3 years of age ***Solely for products which might be used for children under 3 years of age and which remain in prolonged contact with the skin.

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction V/3 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: Opinion concerning Salicylic Acid; OPINION ON salicylic acid (CAS 69-72-7) Submission I

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Salicylic Acid and Salicylates as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Salicylic Acid, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Calcium Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Salicylate, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Hexyldodecyl Salicylate, Isocetyl Salicylate, Isodecyl Salicylate, Magnesium Salicylate, MEA-Salicylate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Potassium Salicylate, Methyl Salicylate, Myristyl Salicylate, Sodium Salicylate, TEA-Salicylate, and Tridecyl Salicylate

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サリチル酸TEA: 本品は、サリチル酸(*)とトリエタノールアミン(TEA(*))の塩で、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

TEA-SALICYLATEINCI티이에이-살리실레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, compound with 2,2',2''-nitrilotris[ethanol] (1:1)別名サリチル酸TEA日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
2174-16-5
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
218-531-3
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID4047969
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID4027945
IUPAC
2-Hydroxybenzoic acid--2,2',2''-nitrilotri(ethan-1-ol) (1/1)
分子式
C13H21NO6
分子量
287.312 g/mol

測定された物性

沸点
Decomposes
融点
50
溶解性
Soluble

物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品6件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • UV stabilizer4
  • Preservative2

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 17