定义
Myristic acid, tetradecyloctadecyl ester
化妆品中的作用
使透明剂型变浑浊OPACIFYING在涂抹处形成薄膜FILM FORMING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING防止乳液分层EMULSION STABILISING使粉体黏合成形BINDING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Amended Safety Assessment of Myristic Acid and its Salts and Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
TETRADECYLOCTADECYL MYRISTATEINCI테트라데실옥타데실미리스테이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 231627-81-9