Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER GLYCERIDES

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Glycerides is a mixture of mono, di and triglycerides derived from Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, Sterculiaceae .

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Theobroma grandiflorum (Willd. ex Spreng.) Schum. · family Malvaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Glycerides is a mixture of mono, di and triglycerides derived from Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, Sterculiaceae .

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER GLYCERIDESINCI쿠푸아수씨버터글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4