Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

THIOLACTIC ACID

2-mercaptopropanoic acid is a mercaptopropanoic acid.

分子结构

定义

2-mercaptopropanoic acid is a mercaptopropanoic acid.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII O5U6967KGF · 登记名称 Thiolactic acid · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

溶解毛发以去除DEPILATORY延缓产品因氧化变质ANTIOXIDANT登记为香料组成物质(并非表示其增香)FRAGRANCE烫卷或拉直头发HAIR WAVING OR STRAIGHTENING还原其他成分REDUCING

安全与法规参考

东盟

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Hair waving or straightening products (b) Depilatories Other hair care products which are removed after application
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 8.5% ready for use at pH<9.5 (b) 5% ready for use pH 7-12.7 (c) 2% ready for use pH 7-9.5 For general use of hair waving or straightening products the maximum concentration for combination of Thioglycolic acid and thiolactic acid must not exceed 8% calculated as Thioglycolic Acid
  • Other limitations and requirements : For (a), (b) and (c): The direction for use drawn up in the national or official language(s) must incorporate the following sentences: • Avoid contact with eyes • In the event of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical assistance. • Wear suitable gloves (a) and (c) only
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : (a), (b) and (c) • Contains thiolactic acid • Follow the instructions • Keep out of reach of children.

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 チオ乳酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機酸である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

THIOLACTIC ACIDINCI티오락틱애씨드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Propanoic acid, 2-mercapto-同义名チオ乳酸日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
79-42-5
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
201-206-5
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID80861636
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID30810533
IUPAC
2-Sulfanylpropanoic acid
分子式
C3H6O2S
分子量
106.14 g/mol

实测物性

性状
液体
颜色
无色
pH
2
熔点/凝固点
16.49 ℃
初沸点和沸程
207.7 ℃
闪点
118 ℃
蒸气压
10.3 ㎩ (20℃)
溶解度
&amp, gt, 1 g/ℓ (20℃)
蒸气密度
1.196 g/㎤
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
1.15 (log Pow, 20℃)
自燃温度
260 ℃

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 17 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Hair waving or straightening (EPA)3
  • Reducing agent3
  • Depilatory (EPA)3
  • Flavouring and nutrient2
  • Antioxidant2
  • Fragrance2
  • Deodorizer2

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 2 项、眼部试验 1 项。

归类为刺激性高1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 3 项试验
  • SkinSens1
    Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted
  • Category 8.2C (Category 1C)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • Category 8.3A (Category 1)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 21