Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

THRAUSTOCHYTRIUM SP. ATCC 26185 OIL

Thraustochytrium sp.

Definition

Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185 Oil is the oil obtained from the microalgae Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185, grown in culture.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

THRAUSTOCHYTRIUM SP. ATCC 26185 OILINCI트라우스토키트리움속에이티씨씨26185오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3