Thuja Koraiensis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Thuja koraiensis.
Definition
Biological origin: Thuja koraiensis Nakai · family Cupressaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Thuja Koraiensis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Thuja koraiensis.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
THUJA KORAIENSIS LEAF OILINCI