Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

THUJA ORIENTALIS LEAF OIL

Thuja Orientalis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves of Thuja orientalis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Thuja orientalis L. · family Cupressaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Thuja Orientalis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves of Thuja orientalis. The accepted scientific name for Thuja orientalis is Platycladus orientalis.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

THUJA ORIENTALIS LEAF OILINCI

Linked databases 2