Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

THUJOPSIS DOLABRATA STEM OIL

Thujopsis Dolabrata Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the stems of Thujopsis dolabrata, Cupressaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Thujopsis dolabrata (Thunb. ex L.f.) Siebold & Zucc. · family Cupressaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Thujopsis Dolabrata Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the stems of Thujopsis dolabrata, Cupressaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALReduces body odourDEODORANTListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスナロ幹油: 本品は、アスナロ Thujopsis dolabrata の幹から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

THUJOPSIS DOLABRATA STEM OILINCIアスナロ幹油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3