Tisochrysis Lutea Extract is the extract of the alga, Tisochrysis lutea.
Definition
Biological origin: Tisochrysis lutea El M.Bendif & I.Probert · family Isochrysidaceae · chromist
Source: GBIF species information
Tisochrysis Lutea Extract is the extract of the alga, Tisochrysis lutea.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name チソクリシスルテアエキス: 本品は、藻類 Tisochrysis lutea のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
TISOCHRYSIS LUTEA EXTRACTINCIチソクリシスルテアエキスJapanese labelling name