Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TISOCHRYSIS LUTEA OIL

Tisochrysis Lutea Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Tisochrysis lutea.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Tisochrysis lutea El M.Bendif & I.Probert · family Isochrysidaceae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Tisochrysis Lutea Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Tisochrysis lutea.

Cosmetic roles

Adds colourCOLORANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

TISOCHRYSIS LUTEA OILINCI

Linked databases 2