Tisochrysis Lutea Wax is the wax obtained from the alga, Tisochrysis lutea.
Definition
Biological origin: Tisochrysis lutea El M.Bendif & I.Probert · family Isochrysidaceae · chromist
Source: GBIF species information
Tisochrysis Lutea Wax is the wax obtained from the alga, Tisochrysis lutea.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps a film flexiblePLASTICISERAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
TISOCHRYSIS LUTEA WAXINCI