Definition
3,4-Dihydro-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-(4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl)-2H-benzopyran-6-ol, ethoxylated (10 mol EO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
TOCOPHERETH-10INCI토코페레스-10Korean label name (MFDS standard)