Torreya Nucifera Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Torreye nucifera, Taxaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Torreya nucifera (L.) Siebold & Zucc. · family Taxaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Torreya Nucifera Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Torreye nucifera, Taxaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAbsorbs water or oilABSORBENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カヤ種子: 本品は、カヤ Torreya nucifera の種子である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
TORREYA NUCIFERA SEED POWDERINCI비자나무씨가루Korean label name (MFDS standard)カヤ種子Japanese labelling name