TOSYLAMIDE
化粧品での役割
膜を硬くせず柔軟に保つPLASTICISER
安全性・規制情報
- 禁止
- ASEAN · アルゼンチン · カナダ · ブラジル · 欧州連合 · 韓国 · 台湾 · 中国
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction II/307
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 トシルアミド: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるスルホン酸アミドである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
TOSYLAMIDEINCI토실아마이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)トシルアミド日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Patch test results in children and adolescents. Study from the Santa Casa de Belo Horizonte Dermatology Clinic, Brazil, from 2003 to 2010 · 2015
- CD01: An association between tosylamide/formaldehyde resin and formaldehyde contact allergy? Changing trends in allergic contact dermatitis to tosylamide/formaldehyde resin across a 38‐year period from a tertiary dermatology centre · 2021
- Contact Dermatitis in Nail Cosmetics · 2021
- CD02: Cutaneous reactions to glucose sensors: is the problem stuck with us? · 2021
- Results of patch-tests from Santa Casa de Belo Horizonte Dermatology Clinic, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, from 2003 to 2010. · 2012