Definition
Trehalose Isostearate Esters is the product obtained by the esterification of isostearic acid and Trehalose
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Saccharide Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name イソステアリン酸トレハロースエステルズ: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)とトレハロース(*)のエステル化によって得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
TREHALOSE ISOSTEARATE ESTERSINCIイソステアリン酸トレハロースエステルズJapanese labelling name