定义
Trehalose Isostearate Esters is the product obtained by the esterification of isostearic acid and Trehalose
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Saccharide Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 イソステアリン酸トレハロースエステルズ: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)とトレハロース(*)のエステル化によって得られるものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
TREHALOSE ISOSTEARATE ESTERSINCIイソステアリン酸トレハロースエステルズ日本标示名称