Definition
Trehalose Undecylenoate is the ester formed by the reaction of Trehalose with Undecylenic Acid
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Saccharide Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ウンデシレン酸トレハロース: 本品は、主としてトレハロース(*)とウンデシレン酸(*)のモノ及びジエステルの混合物からなる。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
TREHALOSE UNDECYLENOATEINCI트레할로오스운데실레노에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ウンデシレン酸トレハロースJapanese labelling name